Results 2015 : Indoor

CRAFT SECTION
Class 215 1 Nicola Reilly, Ballyraine; 2 James Ledwedge, Ballyraine; 3 Tomak Rozanski, Ballyraine; 4 Roisin Tighe, Ballyraine.
Class 216 1 John Byrne, Rathdrum; 2 John Byrne, Rathdrum; 3 Catherine Lambert, Enniscorthy.
Class 217 1 Norma Barron, Kilmoyler; 2 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 3 Margaret horne, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 218 1 Alison Bailey, Blessington; 2 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 3 Geraldine Dunne, Dublin 16.
Class 219 1 Joan Kelly, Adamstown; 2 Sarah Rubalcava, Tinahely; 3 Agnes Murray, Aughrim.
Class 220 1 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 2 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 3 Sue Wardell, Tinahely.
Class 221 1 Harriet Phelan, Batterstown; 2 Norma Barron, Kilmoyler; 3 Aiste Merkeliene, Dublin 22.
Class 222 1 Alison Bailey, Blessington; 2 Maurice Devlin, Carnew; 3 Alex Weakes, Craanford.
Class 223 1 Charlotte Holden, Aughrim; 2 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 3 Crossbridge Active Retirement Group.
Class 224 1 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoises; 2 Alison Bailey, Blessington; 3 Anne Keyes, Gorey.
Class 225 1 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 2 Geraldine Dunne, Dublin 16; 3 Kay Kelly, Blanchardstown.
Class 226 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Joan Blake Gorey; 3 Rachel Kennedy, Bunclody.
Class 227 1 Agnes Murray, Aughrim; 2 Kay Kelly, Blanchardstown.
Class 228 1 Frances Sheil, Clonegal; 2 Norma Barron, Redcross; 3 Aiste Merkeline, Dublin 22.
Class 229 1 Eileen O’Keeffe, Hacketstown; 2 Jane Brook, Blessington; 3Joan Ferguson, Bridgetown.
Class 230 1 Anne Moore, Aughrim; 2 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 3 Sadie Healy, Tinahely.
Class 231 1 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 2 Geraldine Fletcher, Roundwood; 3 Stephanie O’Connor, Enniscorthy.
Class 232 1 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 2 Kathleen Cummins, Annacurra; 3 Margaret Horne, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 233 1 Marilyn Wray, Graiguenamanagh; 2 Sue Somerville, Roundwood; 3 Stephanie O’Connor, Enniscorthy.
Class 234 1 Eileen Doran, Tinahely; 2 Maura Davis, Delgany; 3 Josie Flynn, Greystones.
Class 235 1 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 2 Margaret Horne, Newtownmountkennedy; 3 Alison Bailey, Blessington.
Class 236 1 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 2 Norma Barron, Redcross; 3 Sadie Healy, Tinahely.
Class 237 1 Gillian Stephenson, Hacketstown; 2 Margaret Horne, Newtownmountkennedy; 3 Catherine Devlin, Carnew.
Class 238 1 Joan Kelly, Adamstown; 2 Aiste Merkeline, Dublin 22. 3 Deirdre Alexander, Portlaoise.
Class 239 1 Andrea Thompson, Portmarnock; 2 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 3 Dolly Roche, Adamstown.
Class 240 1 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 2 Margaret Horne, Newtownmountkennedy; 3 Aiste Merkeliene, Dublin 22.
Class 241 1 Mary Byrne, Rathdrum; 2 Stephanie Lloyd, Dundrum; 3 Mary Byrne, Rathdrum.
Class 242 1 Alison Bailey, Blessington; 2 Margaret Devlin, Carnew; 3 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise.
Class 243 1 Dolly Roche, Adamstown; 2 Angela Brady, Terenure; 3 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog.
Class 244 1 April Coady, New Ross; 2 Claire Bakowski, Arklow; 3 Jane Brook, Blessington.
Class 245 1 Alison Bailey, Blessington; 2 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 3 Helen Dodd, Bray.
Class 246 1 Alison Bailey, Blessington; 2 Agnes Murray, Aughrim; 3 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise.
Class 247 1 Emma Kinsella, Ballyraine; 2 Laura Cooper, Ballyraine; 3 Bridget Murphy, Ballyraine.
Class 248 1 Shirley Boyd, Tinahely; 2 Olivia Hatton, Coolboy; 3 Shirley Boyd, Tinahely.
Class 249 1 Melanie Hadden, Tinahely; 2 Melanie Hadden, Tinahely; 3 Maureen Hadden, Tinahely.

EGG SECTION
Class 250 1 Meta Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Kelly Purser, Hacketstown; 3 Clare Murray, Arklow.
Class 251 1 Rosemary Cherill, Tullow; 2 Agnes Murray, Aughrim; 3 Stephen Keogh, Ballycoog

BREAD SECTION
Class 252 1 Margaret Horne, Newtownmountkennedy; 2 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy; 3 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog.
Class 253 1 Iris Allen, Borris in Ossary; 2 Mary Moules, Aughrim; 3 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 254 1 Mary Moules, Aughrim; 2 Iris Allen, Borris-in-Ossary; 3 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 255 1

Jane Brook, Blessington; 2 Mary Moules, Aughrim; 3 Kathleen Doyle, Tinahely.
Class 256 1 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy; 2 Irene Gregan, Gorey; 3 Julia Dempsey, Tinahely.

CAKE SECTION
Class 257 1 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 3 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 258 1 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog, 2 Laura Bailey, Blessington; 3 Iris Allen, Borris in Ossary.
Class 259 1 Elizabeth Doran, Ballyellis; 2 April Coady, New Ross; 3 Richard Murray, Redcross.
Class 260 1 Charlotte Holden, Aughrim; 2 Sarah Butler, Gorey; 3 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown.
Class 261 1 Abigail Ramirez, Blessington; 2 April Coady, New Ross; 3 April Coady, New Ross.
Class 262 1 Deirdre O’Murchu, Redcross; 2 Laura Bailey, Blessington; 3 Jane Brook, Blessington.
Class 263 1 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Ann Walsh, Clonroche; 3 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown.
Class 264 1 April Coady, New Ross; 2 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 3 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown.
Class 265 1 Jane Brook, Blessington; 2 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 3 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 266 1 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog; 3 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 267 1 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Mary Moules, Aughrim; 3 Tara Quirke, Shillelagh.
Class 268 1 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog; 2 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 3 Ann Walsh, Clonroche.
Class 269 1 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 2 Deirdre O’Murchu, Redcross; 3 Sarah Riche, Blessington.
Class 270 1 Dolly Roche, Adamstown.
Class 271 1 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog; 3 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown.
Class 272 1 Laura Bailey, Blessington; 2 Lucy Kelly, Coolboy; 3 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 273 1 Margaret Horne, Newtownmountkennedy; 2 Joan Blake, Gorey; 3 Sadie Healy, Killavaney.
Class 274 1 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Grace Cosgrave, Tinahely; 3 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown.
Class 275 1 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Elizabeth Doran, Gorey; 3 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 276 1 Harriet Phelan, Batterstown; 2 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 277 1 Margaret Horne, Newtownmountkennedy; 2 Krisztina Erdodi, Athy; 3 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog.
Class 278 1 Margaret Horne, Newtownmountkennedy; 2 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy 3 Krisztina Erdodi, Athy.
Class 279 1 Sarah Riche, Blessington; 2 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 3 Deirdre O Morchu, Redcross.
Class 280 1 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy; 2 Iris Allen, Borris in Ossary; 3 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown.
Class 281 1 Iris Allen, Borris in Ossary; 2 Carol Coad, Glenmalure; 3 Jennifer Haskins, Coolboy.

Desserts
Class 282 1 Sarah Butler, Gorey; 2 Muriel Hobson, Hacketstown; 3 Abbey Nolan, Knockananna. 283 1 Elizabeth Doran, Gorey; 2 Sharon Farrar, Ballinglen.
Class 284 1 Meta Hobson, Hacketstown; 2 Nicola Moore, Tralee; 3 Mary Ann Douglas, Newtownmountkennedy

JAM SECTION
Class 288 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Andrea Thompson, Portmarnock; 3 Kitty Heslin, Kilpedder.
Class 289 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Joan Blake, Leskinfere; 3 Gay Nuttall, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 290 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Joan Blake, Leskinfere; 3 Jane Brook, Blessington.
Class 291 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Roisin O Meachair, Clontarf; 3 Mary Vernon, Baltinglass.
Class 292 1 Rosella Doherty, Grangecon; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Joan Blake, Gorey.
Class 293 1 Joan Blake, Gorey; 2 Andrea Thompson, Portmarnock; 3 Reggie Mitchell, Moate.
Class 294 1 Jane Brook, Blessington; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Lorne Deegan, Enniscorthy.
Class 295 1 Liz Cherry Atkinson, Ardattin; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Kitty Heslin, Kilpedder.

WINE SECTION
Class 296 1 Ena Atkinson, Ardattin; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Liz Cherry Atkinson.
Class 297 1 Rosemary Cherrill, Tullow; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Carol Coad, Glenmalure.
Class 298 1 Liz Cherry Atkinson, Ardattin; 2 Carol Coad, Glenmalure; 3 Andrea Thompson, Portmarnock.

ART SECTION
Class 299 1 Carmel Mulhall, Tullow; 2 Rachel Kennedy, Bunclody; 3 Carmel Mulhall, Tullow.
Class 300 1 Gay Nuttall, Newtownmountkennedy; 2 Carmel Mulhall, Tullow; 3 Gay Nuttall, Newtownmountkennedy.
Class 301 1 Carmel Mulhall, Tullow; 2 Beryl Mckenzie, Redcross; 3 Lorna Reid, Camolin.
Class 302 1 Denise Sloan, Kilbride; 2 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 3 Carmel Mulhall, Tullow.
Class 303 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Carmel Mulhall, Tullow; 3 Oonagh O’Brien, Shillelagh.
Class 304 1 Martin O’Brien, Sunbeam House.

PHOTOGRAPHY SECTION
Class 305 1 David Barton, Ballyknockan; 2 Saoirese Daly, Enniscorthy; 3 Audrey Hendy, Kilcullen.
Class 306 1 Saoirse Daly, Enniscorthy; 2 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 3 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 307 1 Catherine Lambert, Enniscorthy; 2 Audrey Hendy, Kilcullen; 3 Myles Lambert, Enniscorthy.
Class 308 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 James Doran, Gorey; 3 Ruth Thompson, Baldoyle.
Class 309 1 Myles Lambert Enniscorthy; 2 Wayne Polley, Carnew; 3 Wayne Polley, Carnew; 4 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 310 1 Ruth Thompson, Baldoyle; 2 Maurice Devlin, Carnew; 3 Myles Lambert, Enniscorthy; 4 Claire Cosgrave, Tinahely.
Class 311 1 Saoirse Campbell Rawson, Coolafancy; 2 Jennifer Haskins, Coolboy; 3 Wayne Polley, Carnew.
Class 312 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Wayne Polley, Carnew; 3 Ruth Elmes, Tinahely; 4 Wayne Polley, Carnew.
Class 313 1 Audrey Hendy, Kilcullen; 2 Wayne Polley, Carnew; 3 Senan O’Brien, Tinahely.
Class 314 1 Trevor Wardell, Tinahely; 2 Frances Perry, Tinahely; 3 Myles Lambert, Enniscorthy; 4 James Doran, Gorey.
Class 315 1 Deirdre O Morchu, Redcross; 2 Trish Murphy, Tullow; 3 Ruth Elmes, Tinahely.
Class 316 1 Wayne Polley, Carnew; 2 Jane Ebrill, Roundwood; 3 Trevor Wardell, Tinahely.
Class 317 1 Frank Nuttall, Newtownmountkennedy; 2 Andrea Thompson, Portmarnock; 3 Senan O’Brien, Tinahely

VEGETABLE SECTION
Class 318 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 3 John Shortt, Newcastle.
Class 319 1 Paddy Barnes, Hillbrook; 2 Krisztina Erodi, Athy; 3 Owen Doyle, Gorey.
Class 320 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Kate Doran, Ballyellis; 3 James Doran, Ballyellis.
Class 321 1 Kate Doran, Ballyellis; 2 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 3 James Doran, Balyellis.
Class 322 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 323 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Jo Murray, Valleymount; 3 Reggie Mitchell, Moate.
Class 324 1 John Shortt, Newcastle.
Class 325 1 Sarah Richie, Blessington; 2 Sue Wardell, Tinahely; 3 Krisztina Erodi, Athy.
Class 326 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 3 Paddy Barnes, Hillbrook.
Class 327 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Sue Wardell, Tinahely; 3 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 328 1 Jo Murray, Valleymount; 2 John Barron, Redcross.
Class 329 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 3 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 330 1, Raymond Higgins; Athlone; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 John Barron, Redcross.
Class 331 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 John Shortt, Newcastle; 3 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 332 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Raymond Higgins Athlone; 3 Jo Murray, Valleymount.
Class 333 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Owen Doyle, Gorey; 3 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 334 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Owen Doyle, Gorey; 3 John Shortt, Newcastle.
Class 335 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Joanna Nuttall, Glencormac; 3 Krisztina Erdodi, Athy.
Class 336 1 Joanna Nuttall, Glencormac; 2 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 3 Krisztina Erdodi, Athy.
Class 337 Qualified – Raymond Higgins, Athlone.

HONEY SECTION
Class 338 1 James Doran, Ballyellis; 2 James Doran, Ballyellis.
Class 339 1 James Doran, Ballyellis; 2 Eric Murray, Valleymount.
Class 340 1 James Doran, Ballyellis; 2 Eric Murray, Valleymount.

FLOWER SECTION
Class 341 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Mary Moules, Aughrim; 3 Caitlin Seitz, Baltinglass.
Class 342 1 Katie Byrne, Kilbride; 2 Madison Bolger Smyth, Cummer; 3 Rachel Kennedy, Bunclody.
Class 343 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Mary Moules, Aughrim; 3 Alison Smyth, Gorey.
Class 344 1 Sarah Riche, Blessington; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Mary Moules, Aughrim.
Class 345 1 Elizabeth Shannon, Tullow; 2 Jane Brook, Blessington.
Class 346 1 Jane Ebril, Roundwood; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 James Doran, Ballyellis.
Class 347 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Katie Byrne, Kilbride; 3 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 348 1 Raymond Higgins, Athlone; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Raymond Higgins, Athlone.
Class 349 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Denise Sloan, Kilbride.
Class 350 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Rosemary Cherrill; 3 Meta Hobson, Hacketstown.
Class 351 1 Owen Doran, Gorey; 2 Maura Davis, Delgany; 3 Nancy Nolan, Hillbrook.
Class 352 1 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Catherine Lambert, Enniscorthy.
Class 353 1 Catherine Lambert, Enniscorthy; 2 Reggie Mitchell, Moate; 3 Reggie Mitchell, Moate.
Class 354 1, Reggie Mitchell Moate; 2 Ann Kinsella, Riverchapel.

FLOWER ARRANGING SECTION
Class 355 1 Harriet Phelan, Batterstown; 2 Maura Davis, Delgany; 3 Kay Kelly, Blanchardstown.
Class 356 1 Katie Byrne, Kilbride; 2 Andrea Thompson, Portmarnock; 3 Maura Davis, Delgany.
Class 357 1 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog; 2 Harriet Phelan, Batterstown.
Class 358 1 Frances Cosgrave, Croneyhorn.
Class 359 1 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog; 2 Frances Cosgrave, Croneyhorn; 3 Maura Davis, Delgany.
Class 360 1 Statia Ivers, Ballycoog; 2 Katie Byrne, Kilbride; 3 Carol Griffith, Shillelagh.
Class 361 1 Frances Cosgrave, Croneyhorn.

JUNIOR SECTION

JUNIOR PHOTOGRAPHY
Class 362 1 Leah Browne, Hacketstown; 2 Jamuma Lambert, Enniscorthy; 3 Molly O’Dare, Tinahely.
Class 363 1 Aisling Healy, Tullow; 2 Stacey O Donohoe, Gorey; 3 Jamuma Lambert, Enniscorthy.
Class 364 1 Leah Browne, Hacketstown; 2 Alex Esmonde, Dundrum; 3 Patrick Byrne, Gorey

JUNIOR ART
Class 365 1 Lucy Kelly, Coolboy; 2 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 3 Ciara Murray, Shankill.
Class 366 1 Isabelle Doyle, Toberpatrick; 2 Ewan Hannay, Aughrim; 3 Sally Dempsey, Tinahely; 4 Olivia Bailey, Blessington.
Class 367 1 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 2 Stuart Griffith, Shillelagh; 3 Charolotte Hathaway, Kiltegan; 4 Conor Nolan, Tullow.
Class 368 1 Margaret Darcy, Tinahely; 2 Jolais Hall, Blessington; 3 Amy Blake, Mallow; 4 Rebecca Griffith, Shillelagh.
Class 369 1 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 2 Stacey O Donohoe, Gorey; 3 Stacey O Donohoe, Gorey.
Class 370 1 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 2 Aine Doran, Gorey; 3 Gabriele Spiridaviciute, Portlaoise.
Class 371 1 Charlotte Goor, Coolboy; 2 Luca Gould, Kilbride; 3 Sebastian Gould, Kilbride.
Class 372 1 Aine Doran, Gorey; 2 Doireann Killoran, Arklow; 3 Amy Potter, Tullow; 4 Margaret Darcy, Tinahely.
Class 373 1 Rosemary Keating, Hacketstown; 2 Mollie Graham, Ballycoogue; 3 Molly O Dare.
Class 374 1 Gabriele Spiridaviciute, Portlaoise; 2 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 3 Kate Doran, Ballyellis.

YOUTH SECTION
Class 375 1 Moya Rothwell, Bunclody; 2 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 3 Aime Butler, Gorey.
Class 376 1 Elma Butler, Gorey; 2 Emily Esmonde, Dundrum; 3 Rebecca Griffith, Shillelagh.
Class 377 1 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 2 Stacey O Donohoe, Gorey; 3 Aine Doran, Gorey.

HANDWRITING SECTION
Class 378 1 Roisin Murray, Shankill; 2 Lillian Keating, Hacketstown; 3 Sarah Stephenson, Tinahely; 4 Noah Giles, Blessington.
Class 379 1 Rosemary Keating, Hacketsown; 2 Ciara

Lancaster, Arklow; 3 Sarah Sheppard, Clonegal; 4 Aliya Davis, Leopardstown.
Class 380 1 Jolais Hall, Blessington; 2 Conor Lancaster, Arklow; 3 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 4 Mollie Graham, Ballycoogue.

JUNIOR CRAFT SECTION
Class 381 1 Rebecca Griffith, Shillelagh; 2 Shane Byrne, Rathdrum; 3 Aoife Healy, Aughrim.
Class 382 1 Elma Butler, Gorey; 2 Sophie McConnell, Tinahely; 3 Emily Esmonde, Dundrum.
Class 383 1 Emily Esmonde, Dundrum; 2 Sadhbh Wilcoxson, Ballinglen; 3 Aoife Healy, Aughrim.
Class 384 1 Aine Doran, Gorey; 2 Siobhan Mulhall, Tinahely; 3 Margaret Darcy, Tinahely.
Class 385 1 Moya Rothwell, Bunclody; 2 Daniel Byrne, Gorey; 3 Rebecca Griffith, Shillelagh.
Class 386 1 Conor Nolan, Tullow; 2 Stuart Griffith, Shillelagh; 3 Conor Nolan, Tullow.
Class 387 1 Alice Dowzard, Ballynabarney; 2 Ava Campbell Rawson, Wicklow Town; 3 Roisin Ni Morchu, Redcross.
Class 388 1 Kate Murphy, Crossbridge; 2 Patrick Murphy, Crossbridge; 3 Kate Murphy, Crossbridge.
Class 389 1 Rosemary Keating, Hacketstown; 2 Gabriele Spiridaviciute, Portlaoise; 3 Daniel Byrne, Gorey.
Class 390 1 Gabriele Spiridaviciute, Portlaoise; 2 Stuart Griffith, Shillelagh; 3 Owen Doran, Gorey.
Class 191 1 Davari Lambert, Enniscorthy; 2 Charlotte Goor, Coolboy; 3 Aliya Davis, Leopardstown .
Class 392 1 Patrick Byrne, Gorey; 2 Siobhan Mulhall, Tinahely; 3 Daniel Byrne, Gorey.
Class 393 1 Ruby Horan, Aughrim; 2 Charlott Doyle, Tubberpatrick; 3 Kevin Murray, The Tougher.
Class 394 1 Aoife Ni Mhurchu, Redcross; 2 Alice Dowzard, Ballynabarney; 3 Roisin Ni Morchu, Redcross; 4 Patrick Murphy, Crossbridge.
Class 395 1 Stuart Griffith, Shillelagh; 2 Ava Campbell Rawson, Wicklow Town; 3 Molly O’Dare, Tinahely.
Class 396 1 Stuart Griffith, Shillelagh; 2 Margaret Darcy, Tinahely; 3 Johnnie Sheppard, Clonegal.
Class 397 1 Lucy Kelly, Coolboy; 2 Sean Davis, Leopardstown.

JUNIOR BAKING SECTION
Class 398 1 Mollie Graham, Ballycoogue; 2 Sarah Stephenson; 3 Aoife O’Neill, Ballyshanogue; 4 thomas McDonald, Clonroche.
Class 399 1 Lydia Beattie, Coolroe; 2 Aoife O’Neill Tinahely; 3 Richard Hathaway, Kiltegan; 4 Eoin Stephenson, Tinahely.
Class 400 1 Davari Lambert, Enniscorthy; 2 Thomas Mc Donald, Clonroche; 3 Aoife O’Neill, Tinahely.
Class 401 1 Aoife O Neill, Tinahely; 2 Kate Doran, Ballyellis; 3 Thomas McDonald, Clonroche.
Class 402 1 Brona O Keeffe, Tinahely; 2 Eve Hannay, Aughrim; 3 Aine Doran, Gorey; 4 Margaret Darcy, Tinahely.
Class 403 1 Kate Doran, Ballyellis; 2 Isaam Hussain, Bray; 3 Rebecca Hathaway, Kiltegan.

YOUTH SECTION
Class 404 1 Johnnie Sheppard, Clonegal; 2 Amy Kehoe, Bunclody; 3 Ellen Doran, Ballyellis; 4 Aoife O Neill, Tinahely.
Class 405 1 Eimer Mutton, Tinahely; 2 Ellen Doran, Ballyellis; 3 Aoife Lancaster, Arklow; Aoife O Neill, Tinahely.
Class 406 1 Ellen Doran, Ballyellis; 2 Maria Ward, Arklow; 3 Laura Gallagher, Aughrim; 4 Claudia Farrar, Ballinglen.

QUILT SECTION
Class 407 1 Ann O Rafferty, Dublin; 2 Marie O’Brien, Cork; 3 Heather Snell, Rathdrum.
Class 408 1 Kristina Riauke, Portlaoise; 2 Breda McMahon, Blackrock; 3 Breda McMahon, Blackrock.
Class 409 1 Naomi Collins, Galway; 2 Jane Harris, Limerick; 3 Catherine Fleming, Roundwood.
Class 410 1 Marie O Brien, Cork; 2 Heather Snell, Rathdrum; 3 Eileen Condren, Arklow.
Class 411 1 Ann McInerney, Limerick; 2 Lois Davies, Castlebridge; 3 Gwenda McInerney, Ranelagh.
Class 412 1 Gina Maloney, Limerick; 2 Mary Bolger, Ballycarney; 3 Breeda Byrne, Aughrim.
Class 413 1 Patricia Dwan, Thurles; 2 Anne Merrigan, Limerick; 3 Margaret Horan, Clare.

PURE BRED POULTRY SECTION
Class 414 1 Joseph Foxton, Bunclody; 2 Jean Wall, Roundwood; 3 David Moran, Rathdowney.
Class 415 1 Dale O’Connor, Murrintown; 2 Dale O’Connor, Murrintown; 3 Jean Wall, Roundwood.
Class 416 1 Joseph Foxton, Bunclody; 2 Matthew Kehoe, Courtown; 3 Joseph Foxton, Bunclody.
Class 417 1 Mary Fleming, Carnew; 2 Joseph Foxton, Bunclody; 3 Jim Fleming, Crettyard.
Class 418 1 Boylan Family, Blessington; 2 Mary Fleming, Carnew; 3 Chris Whelan,

Dunmore East.
Class 419 1 Boylan Family, Blessington; 2 Boylan Family, Blessington; 3 Boylan Family, Blessington.
Class 420 1 Joseph Foxton, Bunclody; 2 David Clancy, Aughrim; 3 Mary Fleming, Carnew.
Class 421 1 David Clancy, Aughrim; 2 Matthew Keogh, Courtown; 3 Jim Fleming, Carlow.
Class 422 1 Ted Doyle, Kilmacow; 2 Jean Wall, Roundwood; 3 Ted Doyle, Kilmacow.
Class 423 1 Mary Fleming, Carnew; 2 Matthew Keogh, Courtown; 3 Matthew Keogh, Courtown.
Class 424 1 Ted Doyle, Kilmacow; 2 Jean Wall, Roundwood; 3 Matthew Kehoe, Courtown.
Class 425 1 Darin Taylor, Thurles; 2 Sean Byrne, Aughrim 3 Darin Taylor, Thurles.
Class 426 1 Dale O’Connor, Murrintown; 2 David Moran, Rathdowney; 3Dale O’Connor, Murrintown. Champion Large Fowl- Boylan Family, Blessington. Reserve Large Fowl- Mary Fleming, Carnew. Champion Bantam – Dale O’Connor, Murrintown. Reserve Bantam – Joseph Foxton, Bunclody. Champion Water Fowl – Darin Taylor, Thurles. Reserve Water Fowl – Mary Fleming, Carnew. Overall Champion – Boylan Family, Blessington. Reserve – Darin Taylor, Thurles.

PETS CORNER
Class 428 1 Gail Lennon; 2 Aoife Maguire; 3 Boris & Eoin Ivanoff.
Class 429 1 Tara O’Keefe, Tinahely; 2 Jamie Walsh; 3 Daniel & Morris Hedderman.
Class 430 1 Pat Brennan; 2 Daniel & morris Hedderman; 3 Aoife Maguire.
Class 431 1 Tiernan McDonald; 2 Mark O’Keeffe; 3 Anna Hudson.
Class 432 1 Dermot Allen; 2 Tiernan McDonald; 3 Tara O’Keeffe. Best Overall Pet – Dermot Allen

DOG SHOW
Class A 1 Clifford Stynes; 2 Jim McGrath; 3 Lara Crowe.
Class B 1 Susan Boyne 8; 2 Robert Dunne; 3 Philip Maybury.
Class C 1 Caroline Sherwood Smith; 2 Monika Ghita; 3 Rebecca Barton.
Class D 1 Dariusz Golebiowski; 2 Kate Rzyman.
Class E 1 Lisa Hamilton; 2 Maria Kenny; 3 Zofia Golebiowski.
Class F 1 Lynn Treanor
Class G 1 Mark Kells; 2 Roy Thompson; 3 Alison Holmes.
Class H 1 Olive Casey; 2 Sharon Nolan; 3 Roisin Brennan.
Class I 1 Phil Maybury; 2 Robert Dunne; 3 Kelly Green.
Class J 1 Grace Tully; 2 Caitlin Earl; 3 Aisling Maher.
Class K 1 Fanor Ferrufino; 2 Ella & Julia; 3 Michelle Coleman.
Class L 1 Layla Futral; 2 Sandra Rooney; 3 Hannah Fitz.
Class M 1 Ava McCambridge; 2 Aoife Fitzgerald; 3 Mia O’Connor. Champion – Lisa Hamilton.

ENTERTAINMENT PLATFORM
Babies 1yr and under 1 Baby David; 2 Baby Hannah; 3 Baby Amelia. Babies over 1yr and under 2yrs 1 Arlo; 2 Hope; 3 Sebastian. Little Master – 1 Joshua; 2 Dean; 3 Jake. Little Miss Tinahely 1 Maeve; 2 Tessa; 3 Erin. Parent & Child Look-a-Like Katia & Ashleigh Davis. Best Dressed Lady – Sylvia Crawford. Best Dressed Man – Barry Molesemby. Glamourous Granny – Mary O Dare. Show Queen – Alison Moules. Talent Competition – Juliet Ni Chonaill.

CRAFT VILLAGE
1 Thomas J Woodcraft; 2 Daisychain Crafts; 3 Dolores Keavney Books. BEST IFA FOODHALL 1 Wild About, Wexford; 2 The Birds & The Teas, Wicklow; 3 Daisy Farm Baling, Wicklow; 4 The Woodenbridge Preserves, Wicklow. FARM SAFETY 1 Mary Fennelly, Stradbally; 2 Lilly Farrar, Rathdrum; 3 Lorna Gethings, Killane; 4 James Dempsey, Clonroche; 5 Richard Rowe, Killinick.

Top